UCMST Class of 2016

UCMST Class of 2016

Name College/University Field of Study
Shalin Adhvaryu Michigan State University Engineering 
Jenna Agosta  Oakland University  Biology 
Silvia Aluia Michigan State University  Physiology 
Griffin Anspach Northern Michigan University  Computer Science 
Meaghan Barch Oakland University  Biology
Prabhdeep Bathla Michigan State University undecided
Jenna Bedrava  University of Toledo undecided 
Tayler Capoferri Oakland University Elementary Education
Sean Castle Michigan State University Computer Engineering
Rebekah Cho University of Detroit Mercy  Pre-Dental
Robert D'Angelo Oakland University Engineering
Aakash Dave Michigan State University  Neuroscience
Evan de Jesus Michigan Technological University Computer Science
Nick Dimkovski University of Detroit Mercy Mechanical Engineering
Noah Featherman University of Michigan Physics/Psychology
Dylan Gaines Michigan Technological University  Computer Science 
Joe Gazzarato University of Michigan Business Administration & Chemistry
Albert George Wayne State University Electrical Engineering 
Cameron Gudobba University of Chicago Biological Sciences 
Ashlie Hawe University of Michigan Biomolecular Science
Anna Kang University of Michigan Chemical Science
Yuvraj Khaira Michigan State Univeristy  Finance 
Magdalena Kotlarz Michigan State University  Biomedical Laboratory Science
Beth Kozlowski Michigan State University Nursing 
Matthew Kraydich Wayne State University Pre-Physical Therapy
Brent  Kuczaj Michigan State University Biology
Erin Kulik  University of Michigan  Biology 
Vincent LaRocca University of Michigan Computer Science
Grace Lewis Michigan State University Genomics & Molecular Genetics 
Christina Li Stanford University Computer Science Engineering
Jason Li University of Pennsylvania Bioengineering
Kevin Li University of Michigan - Dearborn Journalism &
Screen Studies
Tristan Lupinski University of Alabama Engineering 
Camryn Maloney Michigan State University Genomics & Molecular Genetics
Alexandra Manaila University of Michigan  Biology 
Abey Martin Michigan State University Human Biology
Daniel Mathew Northwestern University Neuroscience - Honors Program in Medical Education
Joseph McMullen University of Michigan Chemical Engineering
Jason Miller Kettering University Computer Science
Sitara Murali University of Michigan Biology
John Novak University of Michigan Chemical Engineering
Stephen Ogden Johns Hopkins University  Physics
David Osinski Michigan State University Electrical Engineering
John Parke Michigan State University Computer Science
Aashna Patel University of Michigan  Cell and Molecular Biology 
Kush Patel University of Michigan Biomedical Engineering 
Julie Proffitt Oakland University Nursing
Magnus Reyes University of Michigan Computer Science
Mustafa Sayed Wayne State University  Information Technology 
Jessica Scheid Oakland University Environmental Science
Erika Schemmel University of Alabama Chemical Engineering premed track
Lily Schmidt Syracuse University Theatre - Acting
Connor Schury Michigan State University Human Biology
Akshay Seenivasan Michigan State University Neuroscience
Keshav Seetharaman St. Bonaventure University Biology
Aaron Sieracki University of Alabama Undecided
Adam Sieracki University of Alabama Undecided
Sophia Simbeni Oakland University Health Sciences
Stephen Stockman University of Michigan Computer Science
Jack Studzinski Michigan State University Computer Science
Pankti Tank Michigan State University Engineering 
Jack Tanner University of Toledo Biomedical Engineering 
Jason Troppens Michigan State University Engineering 
Alex Turner Wayne State University Science
Katherine Wolff University of Michigan Aerospace Engineering
Joseph Zakrzewski Wayne State University Molecular Biology
Zachary Zdravkovic  Michigan Technological University Electrical Engineering & Computer Engineering